- JoNova - http://joannenova.com.au -

Australian Elected Representatives – Emails and phones

Posted By JoNova On December 11, 2009 @ 4:02 am In | 29 Comments

Please be polite. Let them know how you feel in no uncertain terms, but it serves no purpose to spam or be ill-mannered. All these people have staff who will read your email. Respect their time, be brief and to the point and your message is more likely to make an impact.

Don’t know your representative? Look up your personal MP representative by post code


Please keep your messages polite!

Lists of State politicians: Queensland | Victoria Western Australia | [h/t Judy]

Australian Federal Members of Parliament (Coalition) 2015

The Australian Parliament official page for contacting Senators and Members.

Thanks to Michael for this list Feb 2015 which was used on these posts.

john.alexander.mp@aph.gov.au, karen.andrews.mp@aph.gov.au, menzies@aph.gov.au,  (Kevin Andrews) Bob.Baldwin.MP@aph.gov.au, B.Billson.MP@aph.gov.au, Bronwyn.Bishop.MP@aph.gov.au, Julie.Bishop.MP@aph.gov.au, Jamie.Briggs.MP@aph.gov.au, Russell.Broadbent.MP@aph.gov.au, Mal.Brough.MP@aph.gov.au, scott.buchholz.mp@aph.gov.au, Steven.Ciobo.MP@aph.gov.au, David.Coleman.MP@aph.gov.au, Peter.Dutton.MP@aph.gov.au, Warren.Entsch.MP@aph.gov.au, Paul.Fletcher.MP@aph.gov.au, josh.frydenberg.mp@aph.gov.au, Teresa.Gambaro.MP@aph.gov.au, Ian.Goodenough.MP@aph.gov.au, natasha.griggs.mp@aph.gov.au, Alex.Hawke.MP@aph.gov.au, Sarah.Henderson.MP@aph.gov.au, Peter.Hendy.MP@aph.gov.au, J.Hockey.MP@aph.gov.au, Luke.Howarth.MP@aph.gov.au, Greg.Hunt.MP@aph.gov.au, Eric.Hutchinson.MP@aph.gov.au, Steve.Irons.MP@aph.gov.au, Dennis.Jensen.MP@aph.gov.au, ewen.jones.mp@aph.gov.au, Michael.Keenan.MP@aph.gov.au, craig.kelly.mp@aph.gov.au, Andrew.Laming.MP@aph.gov.au, Craig.Laundy.MP@aph.gov.au, Farrer@aph.gov.au,  (Sussan Ley) Ian.Macfarlane.MP@aph.gov.au, Nola.Marino.MP@aph.gov.au, Louise.Markus.MP@aph.gov.au, russell.matheson.mp@aph.gov.au, Karen.McNamara.MP@aph.gov.au, Scott.Morrison.MP@aph.gov.au, Andrew.Nikolic.MP@aph.gov.au, Higgins@aph.gov.au,  (Kelly O’Dwyer) Tony.Pasin.MP@aph.gov.au, Christian.Porter.MP@aph.gov.au, jane.prentice.mp@aph.gov.au, Melissa.Price.MP@aph.gov.au, C.Pyne.MP@aph.gov.au, Rowan.Ramsey.MP@aph.gov.au, Andrew.Robb.MP@aph.gov.au, Stuart.Robert.MP@aph.gov.au, wyatt.roy.mp@aph.gov.au, philip.ruddock.MP@aph.gov.au, Fiona.Scott.MP@aph.gov.au, Luke.Simpkins.MP@aph.gov.au, Tony.Smith.MP@aph.gov.au, Andrew.Southcott.MP@aph.gov.au, S.Stone.MP@aph.gov.au, Ann.Sudmalis.MP@aph.gov.au, Michael.Sukkar.MP@aph.gov.au, Angus.Taylor.MP@aph.gov.au, dan.tehan.mp@aph.gov.au, alan.tudge.mp@aph.gov.au, Malcolm.Turnbull.MP@aph.gov.au, bert.vanmanen.mp@aph.gov.au, Nickolas.Varvaris.MP@aph.gov.au, Ross.Vasta.MP@aph.gov.au, Brett.Whiteley.MP@aph.gov.au, Lucy.Wicks.MP@aph.gov.au, Matt.Williams.MP@aph.gov.au, Rick.Wilson.MP@aph.gov.au, Jason.Wood.MP@aph.gov.au, ken.wyatt.mp@aph.gov.au,

Members of Parliament – phone numbers  Coalition 2015

John Alexander (Bennalong) Tel: (02) 6277 4804 Fax: (02) 6277 8581
Karen Andrews (McPherson) Tel: (02) 6277 4360 Fax: (02) 6277 8462
Kevin Andrews (Menzies) Tel: (02) 6277 7560 Fax: (02) 6273 4122
Bob Baldwin (Paterson) Tel: (02) 6277 4200 Fax: (02) 6277 8447
Bruce Billson (Dunkley) Tel: (02) 6277 7930 Fax: (02) 6273 0434
Bronwyn Bishop (MacKellar) Tel: (02) 6277 4000 Fax: (02) 6277 2050
Julie Bishop (Curtin)  Tel: (02) 6277 7500 Fax: (02) 6273 4112
Jamie Briggs (Mayo) Tel: (02) 6277 7020 Fax: (02) 6273 4126
Russell Broadbent (McMillan) Tel: (02) 6277 4233 Fax: (02) 6277 8485
Mal Brough (Fisher) Tel: (02) 6277 4970 Fax: (02) 6277 2860
Scott Buchholz (Wright) Tel: (02) 6277 4449 Fax: (02) 6277 8408
Steven Ciobo (Moncrief) Tel: (02) 6277 2330 Fax: (02) 6277 8452
David Coleman (Banks) Tel: (02) 6277 4188 Fax: (02) 6277 2353
Peter Dutton (Dickson) Tel: (02) 6277 7220 Fax: (02) 6273 4146
Warren Entsch (Leichhardt) Tel: (02) 6277 4803 Fax: (02) 6277 2238
Paul Fletcher (Bradfield) Tel: (02) 6277 4240 Fax: (02) 6277 8457
Josh Frydenberg (Kooyong) Tel: (02) 6277 7360 Fax: (02) 6273 4125
Teresa Gambaro (Brisbane) Tel: (02) 6277 4331 Fax: (02) 6277 8515
Ian Goodenough (Moore) Tel: (02) 6277 4651 Fax: (02) 6277 2082
Natasha Griggs (Solomon) Tel: (02) 6277 2392 Fax: (02) 6277 8479
Alex Hawke (Mitchell) Tel: (02) 6277 4430 Fax: (02) 6277 8522
Sarah Henderson (Corangamite) Tel: (02) 6277 4172 Fax: (02) 6277 2043
Peter Hendy (Eden Monaro) Tel: (02) 6277 4717 Fax: (02) 6277 4737
Joe Hockey (North Sydney) Tel: (02) 6277 7340 Fax: (02) 6273 3420
Luke Howarth (Petrie) Tel: (02) 6277 4018 Fax: (02) 6277 2361
Greg Hunt (Flinders) Tel: (02) 6277 7920 Fax: (02) 6273 7330
Eric Hutchinson  (Lyons) Tel: (02) 6277 4918 Fax: (02) 6277 4299
Steve Irons (Swan) Tel: (02) 6277 4337 Fax: (02) 6277 8494
Denis Jensen (Tangney) Tel: (02) 6277 4156Fax: (02) 6277 8460
Ewen Jones (Herbert) Tel: (02) 6277 4693 Fax: (02) 6277 8551
Michael Keenan (Stirling) Tel: (02) 6277 7290Fax: (02) 6273 7098
Craig Kelly (Hughes) Tel: (02) 6277 4366 Fax: (02) 6277 8567
Andrew Laming (Bowman) Tel: (02) 6277 4258Fax: (02) 6277 8503
Craig Laundy  (Reid) Tel: (02) 6277 4345 Fax: (02) 6277 8577
Sussan Ley (Farrer) Tel: (02) 6277 7220 Fax: (02) 6273 5188
Ian Macfarlane (Groom) Tel: (02) 6277 7070 Fax: (02) 6273 3662
Nola Marino (Forrest) Tel: (02) 6277 2318 Fax: (02) 6277 8450
Louise Markus (Macquarie) Tel: (02) 6277 2371 Fax: (02) 6277 8463
Russell Matheson (Macarthur) Tel: (02) 6277 2035 Fax: (02) 6277 8486
Karen McNamara (Dobell) Tel: (02) 6277 4055 Fax: (02) 6277 4293
Scott Morrison (Cook) Tel: (02) 6277 7860 Fax: (02) 6273 4144
Andrew Nikolic (Bass) Tel: (02) 6277 4954 Fax: (02) 6277 227
Kelly O’Dwyer (Higgins) Tel: (02) 6277 4155 Fax: (02) 6277 8453
Tony Pasin (Barker) Tel: (02) 6277 4864 Fax: (02) 6277 4865
Christian Porter (Pearce) Tel: (02) 6277 4275 Fax: (02) 6277 2231
Jane Prentice (Ryan) Tel: (02) 6277 4426 Fax: (02) 6277 8512
Melissa Price (Durack) Tel: (02) 6277 4242 Fax: (02) 6277 8554
Christopher Pyne (Sturt) Tel: (02) 6277 7350 Fax: (02) 6273 4134
Rowan Ramsay (Grey) Tel: (02) 6277 4967 Fax: (02) 6277 8440
Don Randall (Canning) Tel: (02) 6277 2090 Fax: (02) 6277 8425 * Deceased. By-election Saturday.
Andrew Robb (Goldstein) Tel: (02) 6277 7420 Fax: (02) 6273 4128
Stuart Robert (Fadden) Tel: (02) 6277 7730 Fax: (02) 6273 3897
Wyatt Roy (Longman) Tel: (02) 6277 4646 Fax: (02) 6277 8539
Philip Ruddock (Berowa) Tel: (02) 6277 4088 Fax: (02) 6277 8468
Fiona Scott (Lindsay) Tel: (02) 6277 4270 Fax: (02) 6277 8422
Luke Simpkins (Cowan) Tel: (02) 6277 4009 Fax: (02) 6277 8423
Tony Smith (Casey) Tel: (02) 6277 4284 Fax: (02) 6277 8439
Andrew Southcott (Boothby) Tel: (02) 6277 4283 Fax: (02) 6277 8476
Sharman Stone (Murray) Tel: (02) 6277 4477 Fax: (02) 6277 8454
Ann Sudmalis (Gilmore) Tel: (02) 6277 4141 Fax: (02) 6277 8482
Michael Sukkar (Deakin) Tel: (02) 6277 4847 Fax: (02) 6277 4862
Angus Taylor (Hume) Tel: (02) 6277 4662 Fax: (02) 6277 2389
Dan Tehan (Wannon) Tel: (02) 6277 4393 Fax: (02) 6277 8538
Alan Tudge (Aston) Tel: (02) 6277 4354 Fax: (02) 6277 8487
Malcolm Turnbull (Wentworth) Tel: (02) 6277 7480 Fax: (02) 6273 3776
Bert Van Mannen (Forde) Tel: (02) 6277 4719 Fax: (02) 6277 8553
Nickolas Varvaris (Barton) Tel: (02) 6277 4626 Fax: (02) 6277 8428
Ross Vasta (Bonner) Tel: (02) 6277 4632 Fax: (02) 6277 8535
Brett Whiteley (Braddon) Tel: (02) 6277 4387 Fax: (02) 6277 2335
Lucy Wicks (Robertson) Tel: (02) 6277 4738 Fax: (02) 6277 4739
Matt Williams (Hindmarsh) Tel: (02) 6277 4429 Fax: (02) 6277 2375
Rick Wilson (O’Connor) Tel: (02) 6277 4101 Fax: (02) 6277 2073
Jason Wood (La Trobe) Tel: (02) 6277 4982 Fax: (02) 6277 4994
Ken Wyatt (Hasluck) Tel: (02) 6277 4707 Fax: (02) 6277 8552

 

Coalition Senators Emails and phones 2015

To contact members in their Electorate Office use this Parliamentary list. The numbers below are for Parliament House Canberra.

Eric Abetz (TAS) senator.abetz@aph.gov.au   Telephone: (02) 6277 7320 Fax: (02) 6273 4115

Chris Back (WA) https://www.aph.gov.au/Senators_and_Members/Contact_Senator_or_Member?MPID=J7Q Telephone: (02) 6277 3733 Fax: (02) 6277 5877

Cory Bernardi  https://www.corybernardi.com/contact/  (SA) Telephone: (02) 6277 3278 Fax: (02) 6277 5783

Simon Birmingham (SA) senator.birmingham@aph.gov.au  Telephone: (02) 6277 7630 Fax: (02) 6273 5188

George Brandis (QLD)   senator.brandis@aph.gov.au Telephone: (02) 6277 7300 Fax: (02) 6273 4102

David Bushby (TAS) Senator.Bushby@aph.gov.au  Telephone: (02) 6277 3404 Fax: (02) 6277 3403

Michaelia Cash (WA)  Telephone: (02) 6277 7610 Fax: (02) 6273 7093 https://www.aph.gov.au/Senators_and_Members/Contact_Senator_or_Member?MPID=I0M

Richard Colbeck (TAS) senator.colbeck@aph.gov.au  Telephone: (02) 6277 5814 Fax: (02) 6277 5823

Mathias Cormann (WA) financeminister@finance.gov.au  Telephone: (02) 6277 7400 Fax: (02) 6273 4110

Sean Edwards (SA)  senator.edwards@aph.gov.au Telephone: (02) 6277 3385 Fax: (02) 6277 5960

David Fawcett (SA)  Telephone: (02) 6277 3418 Fax: (02) 6277 5964 senator.fawcett@aph.gov.au

Concetta Fierravanti-Wells (NSW) senator.fierravanti-wells@aph.gov.au  Telephone: (02) 6277 3345 Fax: (02) 6277 3351

Mitch Fifield (VIC)  Telephone: (02) 6277 7280 Fax: (02) 6273 4138 http://www.mitchfifield.com/Contact.aspx

Bill Heffernan (NSW)  Telephone: (02) 6277 3610 Fax: (02) 6277 3614

David Johnston (WA) Telephone: (02) 6277 3249 Fax: (02) 6277 5766 https://www.aph.gov.au/Senators_and_Members/Contact_Senator_or_Member?MPID=00AON

Ian MacDonald (QLD) senator.ian.macdonald@aph.gov.au Telephone: (02) 6277 3722 Fax: (02) 6277 5914

Brett Mason (QLD) senator.mason@aph.gov.au Telephone: (02) 6277 3756 Fax: (02) 6277 5725

James McGrath (QLD)  Telephone: (02) 6277 3076 Fax: (02) 6277 5948 https://www.aph.gov.au/Senators_and_Members/Contact_Senator_or_Member?MPID=217241

Stephen Parry (TAS)  senator.parry@aph.gov.au Telephone: (02) 6277 3300 Fax: (02) 6277 3108

Marise Payne (NSW)  Telephone: (02) 6277 7200 Fax: (02) 6273 4406 minister@humanservices.gov.au

Linda Reynolds (WA) senator.reynolds@aph.gov.au   Telephone: (02) 6277 3296 Fax: (02) 6277 5764

Michael Ronaldson (VIC)  Telephone: (02) 6277 7820 Fax: (02) 6273 4140 https://www.aph.gov.au/Senators_and_Members/Contact_Senator_or_Member?MPID=xt4

Anne Ruston (SA) Telephone: (02) 6277 3753 Fax: (02) 6277 5825

Scott Ryan (VIC)  http://scottryan.com.au/email Telephone: (02) 6277 3483 Fax: (02) 6277 5824

Nigel Scullion (NT) senator.scullion@aph.gov.au  Telephone: (02) 6277 7780 Fax: (02) 6273 7096

Zed Seselja (ACT)  Telephone:  (02) 6277 3187 Fax: (02) 6277 5712 https://www.aph.gov.au/Senators_and_Members/Contact_Senator_or_Member?MPID=HZE

Arthur Sinodinis (NSW) senator.sinodinos@aph.gov.au Telephone: (02) 6277 3651 Fax: (02) 6277 5954

Dean Smith (WA) senator.smith@aph.gov.au  Telephone: 02 6277 3707 Fax: 02 6277 5792

 

OTHER MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT 2014

Labor Party

A.Albanese.MP@aph.gov.au, Sharon.Bird.MP@aph.gov.au, Chris.Bowen.MP@aph.gov.au, gai.brodtmann.mp@aph.gov.au, Anna.Burke.MP@aph.gov.au, Tony.Burke.MP@aph.gov.au, Mark.Butler.MP@aph.gov.au, Anthony.Byrne.MP@aph.gov.au, Jim.Chalmers.MP@aph.gov.au, Nick.Champion.MP@aph.gov.au, Lisa.Chesters.MP@aph.gov.au, Jason.Clare.MP@aph.gov.au, Sharon.Claydon.MP@aph.gov.au, Julie.Collins.MP@aph.gov.au, Pat.Conroy.MP@aph.gov.au, Michael.Danby.MP@aph.gov.au, Mark.Dreyfus.MP@aph.gov.au, Justine.Elliot.MP@aph.gov.au, Kate.Ellis.MP@aph.gov.au, David.Feeney.MP@aph.gov.au, Laurie.Ferguson.MP@aph.gov.au, J.Fitzgibbon.MP@aph.gov.au, Andrew.Giles.MP@aph.gov.au, Gary.Gray.MP@aph.gov.au, Alan.Griffin.MP@aph.gov.au, Jill.Hall.MP@aph.gov.au, Chris.Hayes.MP@aph.gov.au, ed.husic.mp@aph.gov.au, stephen.jones.mp@aph.gov.au, Catherine.King.MP@aph.gov.au, andrew.leigh.mp@aph.gov.au, JMacklin.MP@aph.gov.au, Alannah.MacTiernan.MP@aph.gov.au, Richard.Marles.MP@aph.gov.au, rob.mitchell.mp@aph.gov.au, Shayne.Neumann.MP@aph.gov.au, Brendan.O’Connor.MP@aph.gov.au, Lucy.Wicks.MP@aph.gov.au, Julie.Owens.MP@aph.gov.au, melissa.parke.mp@aph.gov.au, Graham.Perrett.MP@aph.gov.au, Tanya.Plibersek.MP@aph.gov.au, Bernie.Ripoll.MP@aph.gov.au, Amanda.Rishworth.MP@aph.gov.au,
michelle.rowland.mp@aph.gov.au, Joanne.Ryan.MP@aph.gov.au, Bill.Shorten.MP@aph.gov.au, Warren.Snowdon.MP@aph.gov.au, Wayne.Swan.MP@aph.gov.au, Matt.Thistlethwaite.MP@aph.gov.au, Kelvin.Thomson.MP@aph.gov.au, Maria.Vamvakinou.MP@aph.gov.au,
Tim.Watts.MP@aph.gov.au, Tony.Zappia.MP@aph.gov.au,
—–

Australian Greens:
adam.bandt.mp@aph.gov.au
Country Liberal Party
natasha.griggs.mp@aph.gov.au
AUS Katters Australia Party
Bob.Katter.MP@aph.gov.au
Independent
Cathy.McGowan.MP@aph.gov.au
andrew.wilkie.mp@aph.gov.au
PUP
Palmer, Mr Clive Frederick
( Has no email address but apparently can be contact  C/- Terry Smith  pilbera@yahoo.com (h/t Tess)
Phone (07) 5479 2800
and Fax (07) 5443 5333
Thanks to Peggy for compiling these.

SENATORS

Needed — a list of non-Coalition Senators.
—————————————————————————————————-

RELATED POSTS

 

Thanks To Allen Ford for organising the 2010 email addresses (for the second time around!).

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 8.8/10 (13 votes cast)

Article printed from JoNova: http://joannenova.com.au

URL to article: http://joannenova.com.au/global-warming-2/australian-elected-representatives-emails/

Copyright © 2008 JoNova. All rights reserved.